PS5026G-2GS-24PoE(26-port 10/100/1000M Managed PoE Switch)

PS5026G-2GS-24PoE(26-port 10/100/1000M Managed PoE Switch)

Model : PS5026G-2GS-24PoE

The switch is a new generation designed for high security and high performance network the second layer switch. Provides twenty-four 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaption RJ45 port, and two 100/1000Mbps SFP optical ports, all ports support wire-speed forwarding, can provide you with larger network flexibility. Support VLAN ACL based on port, easily implement network monitoring, traffic regulation, priority tag and traffic control. Support traditional STP/RSTP/MSTP 2 link protection technology; greatly improve the ability of fault tolerance, redundancy backup to ensure the stable operation of the network. Support ACL control based on the time, easy control the access time accurately. Support 802.1x authentication based on the port and MAC, easily set user access. Perfect QOS strategy and plenty of VLAN function, easy to maintenance and management, meet the networking and access requirements of small and medium-sized enterprises, intelligent village, hotel, office network and campus network.

Its ports support POE power supply function, support IEEE802.3at standard, 802.3af backward compatibility, power supply equipment for Ethernet, can automatically detect identification standard of electrical equipment, and through the cable for the power supply.

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3x , IEEE802.3ab , IEEE802.1q , IEEE802.1p standards
  • Supports IEEE802.3af、IEEE802.3at standards
  • Supports PoE power up to 30W for each PoE port, all power up to 380W
  • Supports manage the POE port, support POE port power on/off and port output power restriction
  • Support Web interface management
  • 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto MDI/MDI-X Ethernet port,Support ports Auto MDI/MDIX
  • 8K entry MAC address table of the switch with auto-learning and auto-aging
  • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • Supports QoS (quality of service), port mirror, Link aggregation protocol
  • Supports packet length 9216Bytes jumbo frame packet forwarding at wire speed
  • LED indicators for monitoring PSE, Link / Activity/Speed
Technology Standard: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control
Function Ethernet Setup, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Storm-control, Port Monitor, Port rate-limit, MAC filtering,The ARP deception, the network cheating, Filtering the IP port, Static binding IP and MAC, Arp trust port, Static routing capacity, Ping and Traceroute,ACE capacity, ACL, QoS, DAI,Port based VLAN, 802.1Q VLAN,Radius, Tacacs+, Preventing DOS attacks, dot1x, The gateway ARP deception,DHCP Relay, DHCP snooping, DHCP Client, FTP/TFTP,HTTP WEB, Telnet, SSH, Console,LLDP, IGMP Snooping, SNMPV1,V2c,V3, RMON(1,2,3,9),POE Status, Power supply management mode (auto/energy/static), The port priority
Exchange Attribute
1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 52Gbps
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 4.1Mbit
Interface Electric port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, auto MDI/MDI-X connection, and RJ45 connector.
Optical port: 100/1000Mbps SFP
Transfer Distance
Twisted cable: 100m (standard Cat3/Cat4/Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 cables)
Optical cable:
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
LED Indicator
Power indicator: PWR Red
Port link/act indicator
10/100Mbps Link/Act/Speed (1~24): Yellow 
1000Mbps Link/Act/Speed (1~24): Green
SFP indicator: SFP1/SFP2 Green
PoE indicator: PoE(1~24) Yellow
Power Supply Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+),3/6(-)
Input voltage: 100~240VAC, 50/60HZ,400W internal power
Consumption Maximum output via PoE: 380W
Maximum power consumption: 435W
Working Environment Working temperature: -20~50℃
Storage temperature: -40~70℃
Working humidity: 10%~90% (non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Mechanical Structure Dimensions (L×W×H): 440mm x 208mm x 44mm
Warranty 3 years
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)